Skip to main content

gold award
silver award
bronze award
  • Amber/Dark Lager

    Gold: Dunkel – Marshall Brewing Company, Tulsa, Oklahoma
    Silver: Dream Theater – Heirloom Rustic Ales, Tulsa, Oklahoma
    Bronze: Relict – Heirloom Rustic Ales, Tulsa, Oklahoma

  • Amber Ale/ESB

    Gold: Timber Creek Ale – Mountain Fork Brewing Company, Broken Bow, Oklahoma
    Silver: Moneypenny – Cross Timbers Brewing Co., Oklahoma City
    Bronze: Velvet Antler – Iron Monk Brewing Company, Stillwater, Oklahoma

  • Belgian/French Ale

    Gold: The Rooster – Mountain Fork Brewery, Broken Bow, Oklahoma
    Silver: Super Fancy – Anthem Brewing Company, Oklahoma City
    Bronze: Ignition Switch – NEFF Brewing, Tulsa, Oklahoma

  • Belgian Strong Ale

    Gold: Holy Beer – Twisted Spike Brewing Company, Oklahoma City
    Silver: Sneaky Snake – Mountain Fork Brewing Company, Broken Bow, Oklahoma
    Bronze: Dirty Blonde – Twisted Spike Brewing Company, Oklahoma City

  • Blonde Ale

    Gold: Nite Lite – (405) Brewing Co., Norman, Oklahoma
    Silver: Three Rivers – Mountain Fork Brewing Company, Broken Bow, Oklahoma
    Bronze: Apollo Blonde – NEFF Brewing, Tulsa, Oklahoma

  • English/American Brown Ale

    Gold: Brown-E – Iron Monk Brewing Company, Stillwater, Oklahoma
    Silver: Pastoral Haunt – Heirloom Rustic Ales, Tulsa, Oklahoma
    Bronze: Crumpet – Mountain Fork Brewery, Broken Bow, Oklahoma

  • Experimental

    Gold: Chocolate Habanero Stout – Iron Monk Brewing Company, Stillwater, Oklahoma
    Silver: Rad Hombre – Anthem Brewing Company, Oklahoma City
    Bronze: Trae P.A. – (405) Brewing Co., Norman, Oklahoma

  • Fruit Beer

    Gold: Raspberry Pride – NEFF Brewing, Tulsa, Oklahoma
    Silver: Rouge Lips – (405) Brewing Co. – Norman, Oklahoma
    Bronze: Bright D. Weizensour – Iron Monk Brewing Company, Stillwater, Oklahoma

  • Imperial Stout

    Gold: FDR – (405) Brewing Co., Norman, Oklahoma
    Silver: Black Dolphin – Marshall Brewing Company, Tulsa, Oklahoma
    Bronze: MFB 9.0 – Mountain Fork Brewing Company, Broken Bow, Oklahoma

  • IPA
    Gold: The Nine – Iron Monk Brewing Company, Stillwater, Oklahoma
    Silver: IPA – Anthem Brewing Company, Oklahoma City
    Bronze: Payne County Imperial IPA – Iron Monk Brewing Company, Stillwater, Oklahoma
  • Pale Lager/Pilsner
    Gold:  Pontoon – Heirloom Rustic Ales, Tulsa, Oklahoma
    Silver:  This Land Lager – Marshall Brewing Company, Tulsa, Oklahoma
    Bronze:  Glow Palace – Heirloom Rustic Ales, Tulsa, Oklahoma
  • Porter
    Gold:  7 Clans – Heirloom Rustic Ales, Tulsa, Oklahoma
    Silver:  Big Jamoke – Marshall Brewing Company, Tulsa, Oklahoma
    Bronze:  Big Jamoke Coffee – Marshall Brewing Company, Tulsa, Oklahoma
  • Stout
    Gold:  Uroboros – Anthem Brewing Company, Oklahoma City,
    Silver:  Milky Way After Midnight – Cross Timbers Brewing Co., Oklahoma City
    Bronze:  Milk Stout – Iron Monk Brewing Company, Stillwater, Oklahoma
  • Wheat Ale
    Gold:  Sundown Wheat – Marshall Brewing Company, Tulsa, Oklahoma
    Silver:  Hochaweizen – Mountain Fork Brewery, Broken Bow, Oklahoma
    Bronze:  Stilly Wheat – Iron Monk Brewing Company, Stillwater, Oklahoma
  • Special Mention
    Cavern Hymn Kolsch – Heirloom Rustic Ales, Tulsa, Oklahoma
    Drei Hexen Berliner Style Weisse Ale – Cross Timbers Brewing Co., Oklahoma City
    Greenage Gose Style Ale – Cross Timbers Brewing Co., Oklahoma City

Judging Procedures

A point system derived from basic BJCP judging procedures will be used to judge entries based on the following categories:

  • Appearance (color, clarity, head) – 3 pts
  • Aroma (malt, hops, esters, other aromatics)-12 pts
  • Flavor (malt, hops, balance, finish)-20 pts
  • Mouthfeel (body, carbonation, astringency, other)-5 pts
  • Overall Impression (overall drinking pleasure)-10 pts

Total Possible Points: 50

Terms & conditions

  • All entries must be or have been commercially available to the public at least once during the current calendar year. Seasonal beers, limited releases and tap room-only releases are valid submissions.
  • Entries are only accepted and judged once registration is completed.
  • The judges’ decision on all matters is final.
  • The organizers may, at their discretion, refuse to accept any entry.
  • Organizers may alter: category, elligibility, or the date, time or place. 
  • Judges can disqualify any entry not meeting criteria.
  • Unopened entries won't be returned, but may be distributed to charities or auctioned with proceeds going to student scholarships.
Back To Top
MENUCLOSE