Skip Navigation
Oklahoma State University
riata center for entrepreneurship

Spears School of Business at Oklahoma State University

2012 Delegates

National Veterans Entrepreneurship Program – Oklahoma State University

  • Brian Beard, Alaska, Army
  • Jeffrey Brown, North Carolina, Marine Corps
  • Jeffery Buchanan, Ohio, Army
  • Michael Case, New Mexico, Army
  • Arturo Corpuz II, Colorado, Army
  • Rene Cota, California, Marine Corps
  • Walter Cross, Oklahoma, Army
  • Adedayo Dada, Texas, Army
  • Angela Davis, Oklahoma,. Air Force
  • David Dugas, Texas, Navy
  • Dan Fallon, Oklahoma, Air Force
  • Matthew Gray, Oklahoma, Army
  • Lynden Gwartney, Oklahoma, Marine Corps
  • Marshall Huckaby, Georgia, Navy & Army
  • Timothy Kawakami, Oklahoma, Air Force
  • LaTonya Leonard, Maryland, Air Force
  • Raul Martinez, Texas, Army
  • Wesley McBride, Virginia, Marine Corps
  • Climon Mock, Oklahoma, Army
  • Theresa Neal, Arkansas, Army National Guard
  • Edward O’Hara, Texas, Marine Corps
  • Joshua Painter, North Carolina, Army
  • David Peyok, Oklahoma, Army
  • Charley Phill, North Carolina, Navy
  • Tracy Darrell Pinkston, Georgia, Army
  • John Purland, Florida, Air Force
  • Wesley Rehorn, Oklahoma, Army
  • Donna Sanders, Kansas, Marine Corps
  • Vince Scott, Oklahoma, Navy
  • Madonna Shannon, Mississippi, Air Force
  • John Signorino, Texas, Army
  • Ella Speakes, Oklahoma, Air Force
  • Derrick Stiles, Kansas, Army
  • Christopher Stokes, Nebraska, Air Force
  • Steven Tuttle, Florida, Army
  • Brian Walch, Texas, Air Force
  • Michael Walker, Washington D.C., Air Force
  • Lovay Wallace-Singleton, North Carolina, Navy
  • Bart Wheeler, Oklahoma, Navy
  • Vincent Willis, Oklahoma, Air Force
  • Gregory Wilson, Oklahoma, Army
2012 VEP delegates
Front row (l to r): Climon Mock, Raul Martinez, Arturo Corpuz, II; Adedayo Dada. Second row: Lovay Wallace-Singleton; Donna Sanders; Angela Davis; Theresa Neal; Timothy Kawakami; Ella Speakes; LaTonya Leonard; John Signorino. Third row: Dr. Michael Morris; Charley Phill; Tracy Darrell Pinkston; Christopher Stokes; Vincent Willis; Matthew Gray; Bart Wheeler; Dan Fallon; David Dugas; Michael Case; Jeffrey Brown; Madonna Shannon. Fourth row: Derrick Stiles; Michael Walker; John Purland; Brian Walch; Wesley McBride; Joshua Painter; Vincent Scott; David Peyok; Edward O’Hara; Rene Cota. Back Row: Walter Cross; Gregory Wilson; Wesley Rehorn; Lynden Gwartney; Marshall Huckaby; Steven Tuttle; Brian Beard.