Skip Navigation
Oklahoma State University
SPEARS SCHOOL ALUMNI

Spears School of Business at Oklahoma State University

School of Accounting - Wilton T. Anderson Hall of Fame Inductees

2017

  • Kimberly Burke – Millsaps College
  • Marc DeLametter – OK Accountancy Board Member, QuikTrip Corporation (Retired)
  • John Eaton, Ernst & Young LLP

2016

  • John Fiebig – Public Co. ACCT. Oversight Board
  • Dee Niles – KPMG, OSU University Foundation
  • Shane Wharton – Love’s Travel Stops and Country Stores
  • Larry Walther – Utah State University

2015

  • Thomas A. Coburn - U.S. Senate
  • Martha M. Eining – University of Utah
  • Dan Gilliam – Phillips 66
  • John Meinders – Grant Thornton LLP

2014

  • Vickie Carr – Deloitte LLP
  • Mike Keys – KPMG LLP
  • Alan Tye – ExxonMobil

2013

  • Ann Bradshaw – Ernst & Young LLP
  • Robin Dennis – BP
  • Keith Schwarz – KPMG LLP

2012

  • James Nickles
  • Mike Pregler – ConocoPhillips
  • Barbara Ley – Barbara Ley A Professional Corporation
  • Mark Lewellan – Deloitte Tax LLP

2011

  • Jennifer Grigsby
  • Melinda Stinnett
  • Kevin Stocks

2010

  • William “Bill” Holder
  • J.W. “Mike” Starr
  • Ken Seaman

2009

  • David Batchelder
  • Kevin Corbett
  • Tucker Link
  • John Smith

2008

  • V. Burns Hargis
  • Gary Huneryager
  • James R. Taylor

2007

  • Haskell Cudd

2006

  • J Ike Guess
  • Judy A. Johnson
  • Mike Johnson
  • Bob Slovacek

2005

  • David Colwell
  • Tom J. Dugger
  • J. Michael Rauh

2004

  • James H. Denny
  • Eddy Ditzler
  • Larry Krieg

2003

  • Carlos Johnson
  • Steve Laskey
  • George Sartain Sr.

2002

  • Gene Batchelder
  • Steve Blackledge
  • William D. Lohrey

2001

  • Sandford Rothe
  • Brad Williams
  • Scott Woltemath

2000

  • Shirley Daniel
  • Harold McElraft
  • Rick Rayson

1999

  • Terry London
  • Sharon Maloney

1998

  • John Asakawa
  • Gary Belitz

1997

  • Herbert J. Green
  • Noel P. Kirch

1996

  • Patricia A. Creekmore
  • Walter T. Harrison Jr.
  • Gary E. Roush

1995

  • Patrick Dorr
  • James Downs
  • James Hall

1994

  • Eveyn L. Cole
  • C. Dwayne Dowell

1993

  • Rocky L. Duckworth
  • John Neas
  • Sally Neas

1992

  • Rick Antle
  • Tim DuBois
  • George Krull

1991

  • James Boatsman
  • Jimmy C. Cooper
  • G. Michael Crooch

1990

  • John C. Linehan

1989

  • Jenelle Schatz

1988

  • Sam Hunsaker

1987

  • Forrest “Bud” Ward

1986

  • Jerry D Mallonee

1985

  • Oakley Hall

1984

  • Gary Middleton

1983

  • William Kinney

1982

  • Glenn A. Welsch

1981

  • Joel Reed

1980

  • Paul Phillips

1979

  • Oscar Gellein